This is Sharif's Typepad Profile.
Join Typepad and start following Sharif's activity
Join Now!
Already a member? Sign In
Sharif
Recent Activity
Craig Ryan score at 5:30 needs to be amended it should read: Craig R 19+3+4 (40)
7:30 AM B_Dog 23+3+3 RXD Loz C 20+3+5 (35) Sally R 17 RXD Rach L 20+3+1 (Inj Mod)
6:30 AM Damien H 17+3 (50) Darren L 20 RXD Nick B 21+3+1 RXD Adam M 15+3 (50/Bench Push up) Gerald Mc 12 (Inj Mod 15kg DB Press/push ups/HUPs) Andrew W 19+3+6+4 (50) Pip HR 14+6 (30/knee push ups) Mette P 16+1 (22/knee push ups) Paul S 16+3+3 (50) Eugene E 14 (30kg HPC) David Y 21 (30 HPC) Great work Team 630
5:30AM Kirrily A 18+3+2 (30) Craig R 15+3+4 (40) Glenn C 21+3 (40) James B 20+3+2 (40,HPC) Alana K 20+3+4 (25/bench push up) Jamie S 27+3 (50) Dan M 21 RXD Emily B 21+3 (15/GHD) Jo N 18+3+3 (22/bench) Jimmy G 22+3+3 (RXD) Andrew C 19+3 (50) Richard A 18+3 (40) Annika B 15 (15) Mark O 25+3 RXD Andrew R 15+3+6 (50) Kyla S 15 (30) Eliza S 15+3+5 (22/bench push ups) Trent H 13+3+6+6 Georgina C 18 (10kg DB) Simon H 26+3 (50) Jess F 17+2 (30) Olivia BT 20 (17.5/GHD) Bec B 18+8 (5kg DB /GHD) Jess P 20+2 (17.5) Toby P 23 (50) Welcome Bec B to her first group session. Awesome effort Team 530
7:30AM B-Dog 10:33 RXD (PB) Davin Mc 11:39 RXD (PB) Sally R 12:33 RXD (PB) Rachel L 13:41 (20kg Russian/ring row) Well done Sal, Dav and B on your PBs!
6:30AM Linn BM 13:28 (12/green band) Damien H 10:40 RXD (PB) Steve G C/O (Row/16/green band) Maz 8:58 RXD Paul S 11:07 (20kg) David P 12:18 RXD Esin S 12:48 (12kg/red band) Pip HR 12:57 (200m/G+Orange band) Nick B 9:24 RXD Lachlan G 10:03 RXD Neil H 12:17 RXD Welcome Linn BM and Lachlan G to your first sessions at Resolve. Congratulations to Damien H who hit the workout RXD for the first time but clocked up a 1min PB. That's like a double PB!!
5:30AM Kirrily A 12:12 (red band) Glenn C 9:25 (20/push ups) Jason A 9:12 RXD Craig R 11:33 (band) Dan M 11:24 RXD Jimmy G 10:50 RXD Rebecca P 11:25 RXD Alastair D 15:59 (Row/16/red band 6 reps) James B 11:11 (Box Jumps) Emily B 10:51 (8/ring row) Liz F 12:57 (12/ring row) Sandra T 10:16 (ring row) Trent H 11:05 (16/band) Eliza S 14:52 (12/band) Kate A 11:47 RXD Erin W 12:57 (8/band) Jason K 12:53 (20kg) Jess P 11:24 (8/band) Rachael U 12:54 (8/ring row) Renee O 12:07 (12/ring row) Jacob S 11:30 (16kg) Jamie S 8:28 RXD Jess F 14:44 (Row/band) Tim W 11:29 RXD Ken F 12:40 (16 Russian/band) Annika B 13:25 (Row/8/ring row) Jo N 13:56 (12/band) Brad K 12:35 (Russian) Welcome Emily B and Alastair D for your first CrossFit sessions at Resolve.
7:30AM Sal R 12:18 RXD B_Dog 14:30 RXD Rachel L 18:33 (5kg DB/16/20) Davin Mc 19:02 RXD
6:30AM Darren L 19:08 RXD Jake E 17:14 RXD Alana K 13:20 (4/12/20) Gerald Mc 18:25 InjMod Pip HR 20:21 (5/16/16) Damien H 15:24 (10/20/24) Andrew W 17:54 RXD Maz M 15:11 RXD Esin S 15:27 (4/12/20) Daniel B 17:35 (8/20/24) Paul S 18:28 (8/20/24) David P 19:17 RXD David L 18:16 (8/20/20" Step)
5:30AM Kirrily A 17:36 RXD Jason A 12:22 RXD Craig R 19:41 RXD Olivia BT 12:25 (3/8/18" Step) Mod Reps Rachel S 12:25 (3/8/18" Step) Mod Reps Dan M 17:03 RXD Jimmy G 18:39 RXD Richard A 19:56 (8/16/24) Tim W 16:43 (8/16/24) Rachel U 14:00 (3/8/16) Mod Reps Natasha P 14:00 (3/8/16) Mod Reps Jess P 13"16 (3/8/18) Mod Reps Jo N 13"16 (4/12/20) Mod Reps Jamie S 16:10 RXDEliza S 19:26 (3/12/20) Eliza S 19:26 (3/12/20) Tammy K 16:34 (6/12/20) Welcome Rachel U for her first session.
7:30AM Davin Mc 8:36 RXD Sal R 9:16 (40/orange band)
6:30AM Kate Mc C/O (20/knee PU/skips) Jake E 9:03 (orange band) Cameron F 11:08 (45/PU) Adam M 11:00 (50/bench PU) David L C/O (orange band) Pip HR C/O (30/bench PU) Melissa R 12:21 (45/bench PU) Andrew W 9:37 RXD Neil H 8:44 RXD David P 9:59 (70/Orange band) David Y 11:31 (35/PU/skips)
5:30AM Jason A 6:39 RXD Kirrily A 8:52 (40/orange band) Jimmy G 9:30 (orange band) Craig R 9:16 (50/PU) Mark J C/O (50/orange band) Kate A 10:09 (40/orange band/knees) Alana K 8:40 (40/bench PU/knees) Mark H 9:18 (55/orange band) Richard A 12:36 (50/orange band) Jamie S 12:05 (50/PU/DUA) Sandra T 8:45 (40/injMOD) Tim W C/O (70) Natasha P 11:44 (12kg KB/sit ups/knees/skips) James B 8:11 (40 injMOD) Jess F 9:46 (35/PU/knees) Brad K 12:59 (50) Letitia D 12:44 (40/PU/knees) Monique S 11:25 (40/bench PU/knees) Simon H 6:10 RXD Rachel L 9:54 (50/PU) Kellie P C/O (40/bench PU/knees) Emma C 10:43 (40/PU) Matt T2 7:57 (70/injMOD) Jason K 12:58 (50/orange band) Mark O 6:47 RXD
7:30AM Davin Mc 9:30 (45/10) Sal R 7:07 (30/pull ups) Dach L 6:21 (Inj WOD)
6:30AM Alana K 5:01 (25/band) Damien H 7:41 (40/pull ups) Kate A 10:08 (30/band) Ang R 5:45 (15/band) Marty A 13:44 (45/5kg DB) Andrew W 11:29 (45/6kg DB) David P 8:17 (45/pull ups) Steve G 10:10 (20/green band) Pip HR 10:46 (20/green+purple band) David Y 8:04 (20/purple band) Welcome David Y for his first group session. Good work Team 6:30.
5:30AM Jason A 14:25 (60/12.5kg DB) Kirrily A 5:38 (22.5/band) Craig R 8"03 (35/red band) Dan M 11:03 (50/6kg DB) Jess F 8:17 (25/purple band) Sandra T 3:15 (Fran 5kg DB/V-ups) Tim W 12:32 (45kg/pull ups) Denise O 5:07 (22.5/Green) Jo N 6:42 (15/green band) Liz F 10:25 (15/green band) Chris B 6:41 (30/green band) Jamie S 11:06 (45/20) Natasha P 4:55 (5kg DB/JP) Eliza S 9:26 (20/green+orange band) Ken B 8:07 (35/pull ups) Trent H 9:30 (30/purple band) Welcome Natasha P for her first CrossFit session. Good effort this morning team!
9:30AM James F 5+15+12+4 RXD Gus C 5+15+10 (40/KNR) Jonnie S 6+15+6 RXD David M 5+15+12+8 RXD Ben B 8+15+12 RXD Gerald Mc 4+15+10 RXD Luke F 5+15 (40) Pip HR 5+15+9 (16"25/KNR) Lindsay K 4+15+9 (12 mins/16"/15/KNR) Dave L 4+15+1 RXD Jill T 5+15 RXD Kumar T 5+15+2 (40)
7:30AM B_Dog 7+7 RXD Davin Mc 5+15+12+3 RXD Sal R 7+15+12+7 (20) Rach L 2+15+12+3 RXD Andrew C 6+15+4 (40 MOD) Andrew W 4+15+7 RXD
6:30AM Damien H 4+15 (40) Alana K 9 (17.5/KNR) David P 5+15+4 (45)
5:30AM Jason A 7+15+6 RXD Glenn C 6+15+3 (35) Craig R 5+15+12+6 (40/KNR) Jimmy G 6+10 RXD Kate A 8+7 (15) Richard A 5+15+12 (35) Dan M 5+15+11 RXD Rebecca P 5+15+2RXD Simon H 6+3 RXD Jo N 4+14 (12mins/MOD) Eliza S 5+15+12+4 (20/KNR) Jamie S 8+7 (40) Letitia D 4+15+10 RXD Jess F 3+15 RXD Mark O 8+11 RXD Emma C 6+15 (25/KNR) Tammy K 4+15+12+4 RXD Olivia BT 7+9 (15/KNR)
6:30AM Andrew W 4+25 RXD Damien H 4+21 (35/vertical jumps) Rebecca P 4 RXD Alana K 4+30+3 (17.5) Jake E 6 RXD Adam M 4 (30/20DU) David L 3+30+5 RXD Melissa R 2+20+12 (25/20 DU) Kyla S 3+20+5 (20/20 DU) David P 3+30+6 RXD Kurt E 3+25 (20DU)
5:30AM Craig R 4+30 (30) Andrew R 3+ 30+4 (30) Kirrily A 3+30 (20) Jimmy G 5+1 RXD Sandra T 5+21 (12.5 OA DB Snatch) Jess F 3+30 (20) Erin W 4+30 (10) Whitney 4+15 (10/10 DU attempts) Chris B 2+30+3 (30 Hang) Simon H 5+10 RXD James B 3+11 (35 Hang) Letitia D 3+30+9 RXD Kate A 5+2 (12.5 OA DB Snatch) Ken B 4 (25) Marcus G 4+30+1 RXD Mark ) 5+13 RXD Emma C 3 (20) Kate S 3+11 (15) Great work team!
7:30 Team 1 3:26/9:46 Davin Mc RXD B_Dog RXD Sal R (DNF) Team 2 2:39/10:42 Andrew C RXD Rach W MOD (V-Up/ DB Strict Press)
6:30 Team 1 1:55/11:25 (45) Andrew W Marty A Team 2 3:06/13:59 (20) Tammy K Alana K Steve G Team 3 2:25/11:50 Rachelle D (40 FS) Ange R (15) Team 4 2:59/13:43 (40) Damien H Patrick R David P
5:30am Team 1 2:26/10:21 RXD Simon H Jason A Dan M Team 2 2:13/12:48 (30) Jason K Richard A Glenn C Team 3 4:05/14:36 Jo N (steps) Liz F (6kg DB, Knees) Rachel S (15/Knees) Team 4 2:31/12:58 (40) Craig R Andrew R Jamie S Team 5 3:32/11:44 Sandra T (MOD) James B (35) Kirrily A (8kg DB)