This is HVSoap's TypePad Profile.
Join TypePad and start following HVSoap's activity
Already a member?
Update has been hidden from all public facing feeds in TypePad
I never thought of yarrow essential oil. Have you guys tried it in cold process soap yet?
Commented Jan 18, 2012 on
The Natural Beauty Workshop
Yarrow, a flowering herb that grows in North America, Europe, and parts of Asia, is used to create two very special skin care ingredients, Yarrow Essential Oil and Yarrow Hydrosol. The flowers of the Yarrow Plant are steam distilled to create these special ingredients, which carry many of th...
HVSoap is now following
The Typepad Team
Jan 18, 2012
Subscribe to HVSoap’s Recent Activity
View all »
Around The Web
All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Service